Bill Nygren

Bill Nygren has 9 podcast episodes indexed on PodLexicon, appearing on shows including We Study Billionaires, The Long View and Value Investing with Legends. Browse every conversation and read an AI-generated summary of each appearance.

Explore what Bill Nygren said about:
Artificial IntelligenceInvestingStartupsCryptoLeadershipMacroeconomicsClimatePersonal Finance

We Study Billionaires
RWH058: Winning Ways w/ Bill Nygren
We Study Billionaires · 2025-06-22
The Long View
Bill Nygren: The State of Value Investing Today
The Long View · 2023-08-15
Value Investing with Legends
Bill Nygren - Fundamental Investing From A Generalist's Perspective
Value Investing with Legends · 2023-03-03
We Study Billionaires
TIP509: Value Analysis of Warner Brothers Discovery, Lithia Motors and Meta w/ Bill Nygren & Alex Fitch
We Study Billionaires · 2022-12-30
We Study Billionaires
TIP430: From Facebook to Meta and Beyond w/ Bill Nygren
We Study Billionaires · 2022-03-13
We Study Billionaires
TIP355: Why Facebook Is A Value Stock w/ Bill Nygren & Mike Nicolas
We Study Billionaires · 2021-06-22
We Study Billionaires
TIP293: Intrinsic Value Assessment of Bank of America w/ Bill Nygren (Business Podcast)
We Study Billionaires · 2020-04-19
The Long View
Bill Nygren: 'A Stock That Doesn't Look Cheap on the Surface Might Be One of the Cheapest'
The Long View · 2019-08-07
We Study Billionaires
TIP254: Value Investing w/ Bill Nygren (Business Podcast)
We Study Billionaires · 2019-08-04

Search everything Bill Nygren has said across all episodes.

Sign up free — AI-powered search across 75,000+ episode summaries.