Jigar Shah

Jigar Shah has 21 podcast episodes indexed on PodLexicon, appearing on shows including Open Circuit, Odd Lots, Catalyst with Shayle Kann and Energy Empire. Browse every conversation and read an AI-generated summary of each appearance.

Explore what Jigar Shah said about:
Artificial IntelligenceInvestingStartupsCryptoLeadershipMacroeconomicsClimatePersonal Finance

Open Circuit
Have we run out of big ideas to fix the grid?
Open Circuit · 2026-04-03
Open Circuit
Iran, energy shocks, and the case for distributed power
Open Circuit · 2026-03-13
Energy Empire
Welcome to Energy Empire
Energy Empire · 2026-02-09
Open Circuit
Is this geothermal’s breakout moment?
Open Circuit · 2026-02-06
Open Circuit
The real reason electricity prices are rising
Open Circuit · 2025-10-31
Open Circuit
The AI race is really an electro-industrial race
Open Circuit · 2025-10-24
Open Circuit
Is this moment for distributed energy different?
Open Circuit · 2025-10-03
Open Circuit
The case for a climate reset
Open Circuit · 2025-09-26
Open Circuit
Electricity is the new price of eggs
Open Circuit · 2025-09-19
Open Circuit
Grab bag: the affordability crisis, a VPP tipping point, and solar’s moment
Open Circuit · 2025-08-29
Volts
A fireside chat with Jigar Shah
Volts · 2025-08-01
Open Circuit
Pain and resilience for climate tech investors
Open Circuit · 2025-06-27
Open Circuit
AI rewrites the corporate energy playbook
Open Circuit · 2025-06-17
Open Circuit
The data center boom: ‘All the cheap power is gone’
Open Circuit · 2025-02-21
Open Circuit
The energy transition, decoded
Open Circuit · 2025-02-05
The Ezra Klein Show
Yes, Biden’s Green Future Can Still Happen Under Trump
The Ezra Klein Show · 2024-12-20
Odd Lots
Jigar Shah on the Three Big Things Driving the Nuclear Energy Revival
Odd Lots · 2024-09-30
Catalyst with Shayle Kann
Could VPPs save rooftop solar?
Catalyst with Shayle Kann · 2024-05-23
Odd Lots
Jigar Shah on the Pathway to Clean, Cheap, and Abundant Energy
Odd Lots · 2023-10-06
Catalyst with Shayle Kann
Inside the Energy Department's loan deal to back hydrogen
Catalyst with Shayle Kann · 2022-01-10
Inevitable
Ep 76: Jigar Shah, President & Co-Founder at Generate Capital
Inevitable · 2020-01-30

Search everything Jigar Shah has said across all episodes.

Sign up free — AI-powered search across 75,000+ episode summaries.